Director of GNERC's Human Resources Management and Chancellery  Department
Member to the Advisory Board of the Energy Training Center
Ms. Eleonora Lagvilava has been working at GNERC since 2007. Since 2010, she has been leading the Human Resources Management and Chancellary Department. She is a member to the Advisory  Board of the Elizbar Eristavi Energy Training Center operating under GNERC. At different times, she worked in the Ministry of Justice of Georgia, the Supreme Council of Justice, the Central Election Commission of Georgia. She was an invited lecturer at the Faculty of Business Technologies at the Technical University of Georgia.
Ms. Eleonora Lagvilava is a lawyer by profession, she graduated from the Faculty of Law of Tbilisi State University. She has been awarded the academic degree of Doctor of Business Administration. Her doctoral topic is: "Problems of personnel selection in modern management". She studied at the  TASIS State Servants College, on the course of "Constitutional Law and Law-creating Activities", she has completed a number of educational/training courses in the direction of human resources management.
She has been awarded the title of first class lawyer; Special rank of Junior Counselor of Justice; Special rank of Justice Advisor.
She is a member of the Georgian Bar Association. She has passed the qualification exam for prosecutor's office workers in different periods; bar exam; Judge qualification exam; Examination of election administration officials.
Ms. Eleonora Lagvilava is the author of the employee evaluation system, which was implemented in GNERC several years ago.